Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

1. CONTROLLER
Who is the controller of the processing of your data?
Identity PG111 Project, S.L.U. (PG111)
Postal address: Av. Diagonal 640, 4D, 08017 Barcelona, Spain
Phone: +34 93 368 49 30
Email: privacypolicy@kkh-propertyinvestors.com

2. PURPOSES
For what purpose do we process your personal data?
In compliance with the provisions of the General European 2016/679 Data Protection Regulation, we inform you that at PG111, we process the data that you provide us for the following purposes:
a. Guarantee a proper management of our business relationship with you (attending your enquiries and requests);
b. Use your personal data to improve the products and services we offer, thanks to the automation of profiles;
c. Communicate your data to other companies of the PG111 business group, specifically, to KKH Property Investors, S.L.U.., for internal administrative purposes, including the processing of customers’ personal data.

3. PERIOD OR CRITERION OF DATA STORAGE
How long will we store your data?
Your data will be kept for the duration of the business relationship, or until you request its deletion, as well as the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

4. LEGITIMACY
What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of an agreement consisting of guaranteeing you a correct management of our business relationship with you (according to your enquiries and requests).
The rest of purposes are based on the consent that we request, without and in any case, the withdrawal of any of these consents with condition to the guarantee a proper management of the commercial relationship.

5. RECIPIENTS
To which recipients will your data be communicated/transferred?
In the case that you have consented, your data will be communicated to other companies of the PG111 business group, specifically to KKH Property Investors, S.L.U., for internal administrative purposes, including the processing of customers personal data. Your data may also be transferred in cases where there is a legal obligation.

6. RIGHTS
What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?
You have the right to obtain confirmation about whether, at PG111, we are dealing with personal data concerning you, or not. Additionally, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes of which it was collected. In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defence of claims. Likewise, you can exercise the right to data portability, as well as withdraw at any time the consents provided, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. You can exercise these rights by means of a written request sent to the corresponding postal address: Av. Diagonal, 640, 4D, 08017 Barcelona, Spain, or by sending an e-mail to privacypolicy@kkh-propertyinvestors.com. Finally, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

7. PROVENANCE
How have we obtained your data?
We remind you that in the case that you have provided us with information regarding another individual, prior to its inclusion, you must inform said individual of the points contained in this clause.

Register your interest

PG111 Project, S.L.U. (PG111) is the controller of the processing of your data and intends to guarantee a proper management of the business relationship with you. Furthermore, we inform you that by accepting these terms you allow us to communicate your data to other companies of the PG111 business group, specifically to KKH Property Investors, S.L.U. You can consult in greater detail the information on Data Protection, here.

Thank you for your interest in Passeig de GrĂ cia 111.

A sales agent will be in touch shortly.

Close

An error occured when sending your message

Please try again later

Close